Heather Thomas the Fall Guy

Heather Thomas - Jody Banks

Birth Name: Heather Anne Thomas

Date of Birth: September 8, 1957

Place of Birth: Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

A beautiful and sexy blonde, Heather Thomas is best known for her starring role as Jody Banks on "The Fall Guy".

Voted "Favorite Female Newcomer" in 1982 by readers of US magazine.

Attended UCLA Film School c. 1976-1979 intending to write & direct.